Exhibitors 2023

GENERAL PROGRAM
Selection of established national and international galleries with a remarkable trajectory in the contemporary art circuit.
*Associated galleries of Art Barcelona.

Swabadn
ADN Galería│ Stand 44
Barcelona*
Anna Nova
Anna Nova Gallery │ Stand 17
San Petersburgo
Artnueve
Artnueve │ Stand 28
Murcia
Atm
ATM + Espacio Valverde │ Stand 45
Gijón + Madrid
Bianca Boeckel
Bianca Boeckel │ Stand 33
São Paulo
Cluster
CLUSTER │ Stand 29
Roma
Dilalica
Dilalica │ Stand 18
Barcelona* 
Ethall
etHall │ Stand 10
L’Hospitalet de Llobregat*
Fran Reus 1
Fran Reus │ Stand 13
Palma de Mallorca
Angeles Banos
Galería Ángeles Baños │ Stand 3
Badajoz
Isabel Hurley
Galería Isabel Hurley │ Stand 8
Málaga
Chantiers Boite Noire
ChantiersBoîteNoire │ Stand 31
Montpellier
Fleur And Wouter
Galerie Fleur&Wouter │ Stand 41
Amsterdam
Galerie Tanit
Galerie Tanit │ Stand 6
Beirut
Herrero De Tejada
Herrero de Tejada │ Stand 21
Madrid
House Of Chappaz
House of Chappaz │ Stand 11
Valencia / Barcelona*
Jorge Lopez
Jorge López Galería │ Stand 39
Valencia
Josilda
Josilda da Conceição │ Stand 15
Amsterdam
Jps
JPS │ Stand 43
Hong Kong / Tokyo / París
Kevin Kavanagh
Kevin Kavanagh │ Stand 1
Dublín
Oda
OdA │ Stand 4
Buenos Aires
Pabellon4
Pabellón 4 │ Stand 26
Buenos Aires
Palmadotze
Palmadotze │ Stand 42
Santa Margarida i els Monjos
/ Barcelona*
Pigment
Pigment Gallery │ Stand 27
Barcelona*
Reiners
Portas Vilaseca
+ Reiners Contemporary │ Stand 16
Rio de Janeiro + Marbella
Quimera
Quimera Galería │ Stand 19
Buenos Aires
Rafael Perez Hernando
Rafael Pérez Hernando │ Stand 7
Madrid
Raffaella De Chirico
Raffaella de Chirico │ Stand 40
Turí / Milà
Rofa
RoFa Art Gallery │ Stand 12
Potomac / Gaithersburg
Secret Project Robot
Secret Project Robot │ Stand 35
Nova York
Set Espai Dart
Set Espai d’Art │ Stand 9
València
Shazar
Shazar Gallery │ Stand 14
Nàpols
Smart Gallery
Smart Gallery │ Stand 23
Buenos Aires
Tchikebe
Tchikebe │ Stand 32
Marsella
Vangar
VANGAR │ Stand 38
València
Victor Lope
Victor Lope │ Stand 24
Barcelona*
Zielinsky
Zielinsky │ Stand 30
Barcelona* / Porto Alegre

EMERGING
Swab Emerging is a subsection of the General Program, presenting galleries with less than five years of trajectory. The galleries participating in this program explore alternative formats of production and management and, within the framework of the fair, present artistic proposals that seek to generate a field for the construction of knowledge, discourses and identity given by the characteristics of the context each one of them inhabits.

Albert Contemporary
Albert Contemporary │ Stand 22E
Odense
Bold
Bold │ Stand 36E
Praga
DS Gallerie
DS Galerie │ Stand 2E
París
Lupo
LUPO │ Stand 25E
Lima
Mahara+Co
Mahara+Co │ Stand 37E
Miami
SISSI club
SISSI club │ Stand 20E
Marsella

EMERGING LATAM
Focus LATAM, a section curated by Santiago Gasquet, co-director of PIEDRAS (Buenos Aires), is presented as a platform for exchange between management projects that promote recent productions by Latin American artists.
The section brings together six spaces that operate in the cities of Lima, Santiago de Chile, Buenos Aires, Salta and Madrid, and focuses on the richness of the different ways of carrying out models of representation and promotion of young artists in each context.

Bloc Art│ Stand L5
Lima
Collectio
Collectio │ Stand L4
Santiago de Xile
Enhorabuena
Espacio Enhorabuena │ Stand L1
Madrid
Galeria Grasa
Galería Grasa │ Stand L6
Buenos Aires
Now Gallery 1
Now Gallery │ Stand L3
Lima
Remota
Remota Galería │ Stand L2
Salta

SWAB SEED
This program showcases eleven independent and artist-run spaces that share experimentation as a common denominator. Swab Seed seeks to give visibility to new platforms and proposals that are shaking up the contemporary scene.

AWOL │ Stand S1
Los Angeles
CU29 │ Stand S3
Plovdiv
Colette Mariana │ Stand S6
Barcelona
HARABEL │ Stand S8
Tirana
Kunsthalle.Ost │ Stand S7
Leipzig
La Raíz │ Stand S4
Granada
LÍ Gallery │ Stand S10
Shangai
Mmundo │ Stand S5
New York
NVS │ Stand S11
Lisboa
Studio Beta │ Stand S9
Berlín / Barcelona
Yafteh Gallery │ Stand S2
Teheran

SOLO SHOW by Vila Casas
SOLO by Fundació Vila Casas is a program curated by independent curators Carla Gimeno Jaria and Margot Cuevas, in collaboration with Fundació Vila Casas.
For this 2023 edition, SOLO by Fundació Vila Casas invites Half House (Barcelona), FOC (Barcelona), Cultural Rizoma (Celrà) and Espai 19 (Barcelona). During the days of the fair, these four self-managed spaces, which are set up as non-profit projects, present individual exhibition proposals that together generate a portrait of contemporary artistic trends in the local context. Based on different materializations, each project will allow us to glimpse the ways of working and the idiosyncrasies of each space, claiming different ways of making and presenting artistic practice.

Espai19 │ Stand S15
Barcelona
FOC │ Stand S14
Barcelona
Half House │ Stand S13
Barcelona
Rizoma │ Stand S12
Celrà

MY FIRST ART FAIR
Selection of three young contemporary art galleries, under two years old, that still have not participated in any international fair. Swab offers this space free of charge to help promote new emerging galleries.

Ballroom Gallery │ Stand MF3
Brussel·les
Galería Fermay │ Stand MF1
Palma de Mallorca
Julie Caredda │ Stand MF2
París